Supporting Committees

R. B. Madkholkar Mahavidyalaya, Chandgad.

Supporting Committees   2018-2019.

         I. Q. A. C. Coordinator      :  Dr  M. M. Mane.

                                   Staff Secretary                    : Dr  N. K. Patil.

                                  Gymkhana Chairperson     :   S. M. Patil.

Statutory Committees

   1)    Special Cell Standing Committee:Dr P R Patil (SKS,TAK,ADK,VAK,RAK,SKJ,RRD)

2)  Anti-ragging            : Dr P R Patil (Tahasildar, PI, SMP, PLB, SDG, SBD)

3)  Library Advisory committee      : Dr  P R Patil  (RSG, AYJ, MMP)

4)  Students’ Council committee     : Dr P R Patil (SMP, SDG,  ADK )

5)  Purchase & College Development:  Dr P R Patil   ( SKS, SNP, AAM)

6)  College Examinations( FY)     :Dr P. L. Bhadvankar  (SKS, SMP, SRP)

7)   Grievances                                         :  B M Patil  ( SDGoral, RSP)

8)  Internal Complaints ( Ladies)          : S B Divekar  ( PRP, RPB, RKS, AAM, SBJ )

Academic Committees

1)  Time Tables                                           : S K Sawant  ( AYJ, LNG )

2)    Examinations, Tests & Assignments:  L. N. Gaikwad ( PLB, RKS)

3)    UGC & Research                          :  Dr  K. N. Nikam  ( NSM, SDGo)

4)    Skill & Entrepreneurship Development  :  Dr S. D. Goral  ( ADK, NKP )

5)    College Magazine & Wallpapers          :  A.D. Kamble (SNP, SVK, SBD )

6)    COC committee                          : R. K. Telgote (SBD,RSP, TAK, RNS, AAM)

7)    Scholarships and Prizes                     : Dr A. Y. Jadhav (SNP,  NKP )

8)    Incubation & Innovation center    : SDGo (MMM,SSS,LNG,RNS,KNN,SNP,APP)

Administrative Committees

1)    Budgets  & Expenditures                        : S. K. Sawant  (SSS, MMM)

2)    API  Evaluation                        : Dr  M. M. Mane ( SDGo, AYJ)

3)    Discipline                                 :  S. M. Patil  ( BMP, VKG, SDG, AAM )

4)    Admissions & Attendance : Dr P. L. Bhadvankar ( BMP, MMM, RKT, SDGo, PAG)

5)    Tutor-Ward and Student Wellfare      : Dr N. S. Masal 

6)    Income Tax                               : S. S. Sawant ( S D Goral )

7)    Laboratory Advisory committee         : B. M. Patil (MMM, KNN)

UGC Schemes

1)  Equal Opportunity Center           :  Dr  T. A. Kamble ( MSD, SBD )

2)  Remedial Coaching                     :  Dr  A. Y. Jadhav  ( KNN, NKP)

3)  Coaching for entry in Services              :  S. S. Sawant  (TMP,RKT )

 

Co-curricular & Extracurricular Activities

1)    N S S                                  : S.N. Patil ( VKG, NSM, ADK, SDG, NKP, SBD)

2)     Sports committee                        : S M Patil  ( LNG, SDGo, RVA)

3)    Staff  Academy  & celebrations   : A D Kamble  ( RAK, VKG)

4)    Cultural Programme                              : Dr  A. A. Mane  (ADK, MSD, SNP)

5)    Publicity                                                : Dr  N. S. Masal  (SVK, TMP)

6)  Competitions (Debating, Essay writting etc) :L. N. Gaikwad  ( NSM, RAK, SVK)

7)    Lead College                               :  S S Sawant (RSG, PAG, MMP)

8)     Plantation ( Mirwel )                     : V. K. Gawade (KNN, NSM, AAM)

9)  Website                                        : R. V. Ajarekar (MMM, RRD)

10)      Feedback                                          : R S Patil ( SNP, SDGo)

11)      Competitive Examinations                : T M Patil (RKT, TAK )

12)      Gender sensitization                        : Dr R A Kamalakar  (PLB, SBD )

13)      Collaborative Programs                    : L. N. Gaikwad  ( SDGo, RSG)

14) Alumni & Parent Association              : Dr  R. N. Salunke (SKS,SNP,KNN, SBD)

15) Infrastructure Maintenance Committee: B. M. Patil ( SSS,SDG, RVA)

16)  Avishkar                                               : Dr  K. N. Nikam  (SDGo, NSM )

17)  Consultancies Committee           :Dr  K. N. Nikam( MMM, NSM,SSS,TAK)

18) Placement & Career Counseling : Dr  R N Salunkhe ( LNG, TAK, PLB)

19) Staff welfare                                 : S. S. Sawant ( NSM, RKS )    

Associations

1) Science Forum & Nature Club                   :  M S Divate 

2) Ladies Association                                   :  S B Divekar

3) Vivek Vahini                                   :  M S Divate

4) Commerce Forum                                     :  Dr S D Goral

5) Economic Association                    :  S S Sawant

6) Geography Association                            :  Dr N S Masal

7) History Association                                  :  T M Patil

8) English Literary Association            :  S B Divekar

9) Hindi Association                                       :  S N Patil

10) Marathi Literary Association          :  S. V. Kulkarni

11) Psychology Study Circle                         : Dr P. L. Bhadvankar

12) Socrates Club                               :  Dr T. A. Kamble

 

R. B. Madkholkar Mahavidyalaya, Chandgad.

 

Planning Board

(Development Assistance from UGC during XII plan)

                        Chairperson – Principal Dr  P. R. Patil

Members-

        1) Dr.  M. M. Mane        (Coordinator IQAC)

2 ) S. K. Sawant   ( Sr Teacher)  ( Building Constructions)                           

3) Dr.P. L. Bhadvankar ( Sr Teacher- Arts) ( Field work, Study tour, premises Dev.)

4 ) B. M. Patil      ( Sr Teacher- Science) ( ICT, Equipments, Instru. Maintenance)

5) Dr S. D. Goral (sr - Commerce) ( Innov, Compet. Building, Career & Councel)

6) R. S. Gadakari  ( Librarian) ( Books, Journals, Day Care Centre)

7 ) R. R. Deshapande   ( O. S. )

 

 

RUSA Steering Committee

Institutional Coordinator – Prof S. K. Sawant

          Nodal Officers- 

1)  Academic activities-                              Dr. M. M. Mane

2)  Civil works & Environment Management- B. M. Patil

3)   Procurement –                                       Dr. P. L. Bhadvankar

4)   Financial Aspects –                                         S. K. Sawant

5)   Equity Assurance Plan Implementation –      R. K. Telgote

 

National Institutional Ranking Framework [NIRF]

Nodal Officer : Dr K. N. Nikam.

Members- Dr  R N Salunkhe, R. R. Deshpande.

 

 

NAAC Accreditation - 3rd Cycle.

Criteria wise Committees.

Coordinator : Dr M. M. Mane        

1.     Curricular Aspects                                  :Dr T. A. Kamble ( LNG, SBD, RPD)

2.     Teaching, Learning & Evaluation            :  R. K. Telgote ( AYJ, SNP , SDGo)

3.     Research, Consultancy and Extension :Dr K. N. Nikam (AAM, NSM, RAK)

4.     Infrastructure & Learning Resources  : R. S. Gadkari ( SMP, RVA, ADK)

5.     Student Support and Progression          :  S. D. Gawade ( SSS, PLB, NKP )

6.     Governance and Leadership                    :  T. M. Patil    ( SVK, BMP, RSP )

7.     Innovative Practices                                    : Dr  R. N. Salunkhe (VKG, MSD ) 

Displays & Decorations     : Dr P L Bhadvankar (VKG, SVK, MMP)

Gardening                         :  Dr R A Kamalakar  ( KNN, MMP )